MotorcycleDaily.com – Motorcycle News, Editorials, Product Reviews and Bike Reviews

Motorcycle News, Editorials, Product Reviews and Bike Reviews

Monster Energy Supercross Notes Package – Lucas Oil Stadium, Indianapolis

450SX Class Stats: Indianapolis
►The first race was held on March 21, 1992, and Jeff Stanton won on a Honda
►There has not been a first-time winner in Indianapolis
►This will be the 23rd time the gate will drop for a 450SX Class race in Indianapolis
►This will be the sixth race at Lucas Oil Stadium
►Indiana’s own Mike LaRocco won the last 450SX Class race of his career in Indianapolis in 2004 on a Honda
►LaRocco won his first-ever 450SX Class race in 1991; There was a span of 14 seasons between his first win and his last win
►Ricky Carmichael and Chad Reed are the only two riders to win in both classes
►From 1993-1996, Jeremy McGrath won three consecutive races in Indianapolis, and from 2010-2013 Ryan Villopoto has won four consecutive races, could he become the first rider to earn five wins in Indianapolis?
►McGrath has six total wins in Indianapolis and Carmichael and Villopoto each have four
►Villopoto and James Stewart share the highest winning percentage of all time at 43%; Can one of them take sole possession of this, this weekend?
►Villopoto came out of Indianapolis with his 30th win and moved into fifth place on the all-time win list
►With that 30th win, Villopoto became one of five riders to  accomplish this
►For the past three seasons, Villopoto became the first rider to win three races
450SX Class: Wins by Brand in Indianapolis
Brand

Wins

Last Win

Honda

8

2004

Kawasaki

7

2013

Yamaha

4

2008

Suzuki

3

2009

450SX Class: Atlanta Recap
►For the first time in 450SX Class history, there are four two-time winners in the first eight races
►Ken Roczen earned the second 450SX Class win of his career and joins Ryan Dungey as the only riders to win two 450SX Class races on a KTM in the same season
►Villopoto earned his fifth podium of the season; he is the only rider to be in the top five for all eight races
►Dungey earned his fourth podium of the season; it was his 51st career 450SX Class podium
►Dungey is winless in 11 races; his last win was in Minnesota last season
►Wil Hahn earned his first 450SX Class top five with a fourth place finish
►Justin Brayton earned his fifth top five of the season
►Mike Alessi earned his first top-10 finish of the season with a sixth-place finish
250SX Class: Indianapolis Stats
►The first race was held on March 21, 1992, and Jimmy Button won on a Yamaha
►This will be the 23rd time the gate will drop in Indianapolis for an 250SX Class race
►Davi Millsaps and Mickael Pichon are the only 250SX Class’ back-to-back winners
►Blake Wharton is the only rider in the class that has previously won in Indianapolis
►Wil Hahn finished third last year in Indianapolis and is coming off of his best 450SX Class finish
250SX Class: First time Winners in Indianapolis
Rider

Year

Michael Brandes

2000

Chad Reed

2002

Josh Hansen

2004

Davi Millsaps

2005

Ryan Sipes

2011

250SX Class: Wins by Brand in Indianapolis
Brand

Wins

Last Win

Yamaha

6

2011

Suzuki

6

2012

Kawasaki

5

2010

Honda

4

2013

250SX Class: Atlanta Recap
►Martin Davalos became the 94th different 250SX Class winner
►Davalos became the 30th rider to earn his first 250SX Class in aboard a Kawasaki
►Kawasaki now has 154 250SX Class victories
►Pro-Circuit Kawasaki now has a four-race win streak
►For only the third time in 250SX Class history, there have been back-to-back first-time winners on a Kawasaki: Bader Manneh and Eddie Warren (1985); Mike Craig and Jeff Emig (1990); Adam Cianciarulo and Martin Davalos (2014)
►Cianciarulo won the season opener and followed that performance up with a second place in Atlanta and has the points lead
►Davalos won his first-ever race in his 64th career start; this is the longest any rider has raced before his first win. In the 450SX Class, Andrew Short won his first race in his 88th start in Seattle 2012.
450SX Class Laps Led
James Stewart: 49
Ryan Villopoto: 44
Chad Reed: 23
Ken Roczen: 18
Justin Brayton: 13
Ryan Dungey: 8
Mike Alessi: 5
250SX Class Laps Led
Cole Seely: 52
Justin Hill: 20
Martin Davalos: 18
Adam Cianciarulo: 12
Dean Wilson: 12
Jason Anderson: 6
450SX Class Nuclear Cowboyz Holeshot Award
Anaheim Race 1: Ryan Villopoto
Phoenix: Matt Moss
Anaheim Race 2: Ryan Dungey
Oakland: Vince Friese
Anaheim Race 3: James Stewart
San Diego: Andrew Short
Arlington: Ryan Dungey
Atlanta: Mike Alessi
250SX Class Nuclear Cowboyz Holeshot Award
Anaheim Race 1: Jason Anderson
Phoenix: Cooper Webb
Anaheim Race 2: Cooper Webb
Oakland: Dean Wilson
Anaheim Race 3: Cole Seely
San Diego: Dakota Tedder
Arlington: Adam Cianciarulo
Atlanta: Adam Cianciarulo
450SX Class Fastest Qualifying Time
Anaheim Race 1: Justin Barcia
Phoenix: Ryan Villopoto
Anaheim Race 2: Justin Brayton
Oakland: Ryan Villopoto
Anaheim Race 3: Ryan Villopoto
San Diego: James Stewart
Arlington: Ken Roczen
Atlanta: James Stewart
250SX Class Fastest Qualifying Time
Anaheim Race 1: Dean Wilson
Phoenix: Jason Anderson
Anaheim Race 2: Jason Anderson
Oakland: Dean Wilson
Anaheim Race 3: Dean Wilson
San Diego: Jason Anderson
Arlington: Martin Davalos
Atlanta:  Adam Cianciarulo
450SX Class Heat Race 1 Winner
Anaheim Race 1: Mike Alessi
Phoenix: Jake Weimer
Anaheim Race 2: Justin Brayton
Oakland: James Stewart
Anaheim Race 3: Ken Roczen
San Diego:  Ken Roczen
Arlington: James Stewart
Atlanta: Ryan Villopoto
450SX Class Heat Race 2 Winner
Anaheim Race 1: Justin Barcia
Phoenix: Ryan Dungey
Anaheim Race 2: James Stewart
Oakland: Ryan Villopoto
Anaheim Race 3: James Stewart
San Diego: Ryan Dungey
Arlington: Ken Roczen
Atlanta:  James Stewart
250SX Class Heat Race 1 Winner
Anaheim Race 1: Malcolm Stewart
Phoenix: Dean Wilson
Anaheim Race 2: Dean Wilson
Oakland: Jason Anderson
Anaheim Race 3: Malcolm Stewart
San Diego: Dean Wilson
Arlington: Adam Cianciarulo
Atlanta: Blake Baggett
250SX Class Heat Race 2 Winner
Anaheim Race 1: Jason Anderson
Phoenix: Jason Anderson
Anaheim Race 2: Jason Anderson
Oakland: Dean Wilson
Anaheim Race 3: Dean Wilson
San Diego: Cole Seely
Arlington: Martin Davalos
Atlanta: Martin Davalos
450SX Class Semi 1 Winner
Anaheim Race 1: Wil Hahn
Phoenix: Weston Peick
Anaheim Race 2: Matt Moss
Oakland: Andrew Short
Anaheim Race 3: Jimmy Albertson
San Diego: Matt Moss
Arlington: Ken Roczen
Atlanta: Andrew Short
450SX Class Semi 2 Winner
Anaheim Race 1: Ken Roczen
Phoenix: Andrew Short
Anaheim Race 2: Josh Hill
Oakland: Justin Brayton
Anaheim Race 3: Justin Barcia
San Diego: Eli Tomac
Arlington: Justin Brayton
Atlanta: Mike Alessi
450SX Class LCQ Winner
Anaheim Race 1: Kyle Partridge
Phoenix: Vince Friese
Anaheim Race 2: Jimmy Albertson
Oakland: Ivan Tedesco
Anaheim Race 3: Matt Moss
San Diego: Weston Peick
Arlington: Justin Sipes
Atlanta: Justin Sipes
250SX Class LCQ Winner
Anaheim Race 1: Zackery Freeberg
Phoenix: Darryn Durham
Anaheim Race 2: Chris Howell
Oakland: Aaron Siminoe
Anaheim Race 3: Connor Elliot
San Diego: Chris Howell
Arlington: Justin Bogle
Atlanta: Adam Cianciarulo
MMI Top Tech Award
Anaheim Race 1: Kelly Lumgair
Phoenix: Rene Zapata
Anaheim Race 2: Lars Lindstrom
Oakland: Ollie Stone
Anaheim Race 3: Joel Ard
San Diego: Chris Loredo
Arlington: Brett Mountain
Atlanta: Tony Berluti
450SX Class Results: Atlanta
1. Ken Roczen, Murrieta, Calif., KTM
2. Ryan Villopoto, Poulsbo, Wash., Kawasaki
3. Ryan Dungey, Belle Plaine, Minn., KTM
4. Wil Hahn, Menifee, Calif., Honda
5. Justin Brayton, Cornelius, N.C., Yamaha
6. Mike Alessi, Hilliard, Fla., Suzuki
7. Broc Tickle, Holly, Mich., Suzuki
8. Weston Peick, Wildomar, Calif., Suzuki
9. Josh Grant, Corona, Calif., Yamaha
10. Andrew Short, Smithville, Texas, KTM
450SX Class Season Standings
1. Ryan Villopoto, Poulsbo, Wash., Kawasaki, 166
2. Ken Roczen, Murrieta, Calif., KTM, 157
3. James Stewart, Haines City, Fla., Suzuki, 140
4. Ryan Dungey, Belle Plaine, Minn., KTM, 136
5. Justin Brayton, Cornelius, N.C., Yamaha, 130
6. Chad Reed, Dade City, Fla., Kawasaki, 111
7. Justin Barcia, Pinetta, Fla., Honda, 109
8. Andrew Short, Smithville, Texas, KTM, 94
9. Wil Hahn, Menifee, Calif., Honda, 83
10. Broc Tickle, Holly, Mich., Suzuki, 77
Eastern Regional 250SX Class Results: Atlanta
1. Martin Davalos, Cairo, Ga., Kawasaki
2. Adam Cianciarulo, Port Orange, Fla., Kawasaki
3. Justin Bogle, Cushing, Okla., Honda
4. Bale Wharton, Beaumont, Texas, Honda
5. Blake Baggett, Grand Terrace, Calif., Kawasaki
6. Vince Friese, Cape Girardeau, Mo., Honda
7. James DeCotis, Peabody, Mass., Honda
8. Cole Thomson, Brigden, Canada, KTM
9. Matt Lemoine, Pilot Point, Texas, Kawasaki
10. Michael Oldenburg, Alvord, Texas, Honda
Eastern Regional 250SX Class Season Standings
1. Adam Cianciarulo, Port Orange, Fla., Kawasaki, 47
2. Martin Davalos, Cairo, Ga., Kawasaki, 45
3. Blake Baggett, Grand Terrace, Calif., Kawasaki, 38
4. Justin Bogle, Cushing, Okla., Honda, 36
5. Vince Friese, Cape Girardeau, Mo., Honda, 33
6. Blake Wharton, Beaumont, Texas, Honda, 32
7. Cole Thompson, Brigden, Canada, KTM, 28
8. Kyle Cunningham, Aledo, Texas, Honda, 22
9. Mitchell Oldenburg, Alvord, Texas, Honda, 22
10. Jimmy DeCotis, Peabody, Mass., Honda
450SX Class Rider Finishes
Ken Roczen
Anaheim Race 1: 1
Phoenix: 6
Anaheim Race 2: 3
Oakland:6
Anaheim Race 3: 2
San Diego: 3
Arlington: 6
Atlanta: 1
Ryan Villopoto
Anaheim Race 1: 4
Phoenix: 1
Anaheim Race 2: 5
Oakland: 1
Anaheim Race 3: 3
San Diego: 2
Arlington: 4
Atlanta: 2
Ryan Dungey
Anaheim Race 1: 2
Phoenix: 3
Anaheim Race 2: 6
Oakland: 4
Anaheim Race 3: 20
San Diego: 4
Arlington: 2
Atlanta: 3
William Hahn
Anaheim Race 1: 11
Phoenix:10
Anaheim Race 2: 12
Oakland: 8
Anaheim Race 3: 12
San Diego: N/A
Arlington: 8
Atlanta: 4
Justin Brayton
Anaheim Race 1: 6
Phoenix: 2
Anaheim Race 2: 4
Oakland: 5
Anaheim Race 3: 6
San Diego: 9
Arlington: 5
Atlanta: 5
Mike Alessi
Anaheim Race 1: 12
Phoenix: 17
Anaheim Race 2: 18
Oakland: 13
Anaheim Race 3: 22
San Diego: 14
Arlington: 19
Atlanta: 6
Broc Tickle
Anaheim Race 1: 8
Phoenix: 8
Anaheim Race 2: N/A
Oakland: N/A
Anaheim Race 3: 11
San Diego: 8
Arlington: 7
Atlanta: 7
Weston Peick
Anaheim Race 1: 16
Phoenix: 21
Anaheim Race 2: 7
Oakland: 22
Anaheim Race 3: 5
San Diego: 5
Arlington: 20
Atlanta: 8
Joshua Grant
Anaheim Race 1: 7
Phoenix: N/A
Anaheim Race 2: 14
Oakland: 11
Anaheim Race 3: 17
San Diego: N/A
Arlington: N/A
Atlanta: 9
Andrew Short
Anaheim Race 1: 9
Phoenix: 7
Anaheim Race 2: 9
Oakland: 10
Anaheim Race 3: 9
San Diego: 10
Arlington: 10
Atlanta: 10
James Stewart
Anaheim Race 1: 17
Phoenix: 4
Anaheim Race 2: 2
Oakland: 2
Anaheim Race 3: 7
San Diego: 1
Arlington: 1
Atlanta: 11
Matthew Goerke
Anaheim Race 1: 20
Phoenix: 15
Anaheim Race 2: 16
Oakland: 16
Anaheim Race 3: 18
San Diego: 15
Arlington: 15
Atlanta: 12
Joshua Hill
Anaheim Race 1: 18
Phoenix: N/A
Anaheim Race 2: 8
Oakland: N/A
Anaheim Race 3: N/A
San Diego: 11
Arlington: 9
Atlanta: 13
Ivan Tedesco
Anaheim Race 1: 21
Phoenix: 12
Anaheim Race 2: 13
Oakland: 12
Anaheim Race 3: 10
San Diego: 13
Arlington: 12
Atlanta: 14
Chris Blose
Anaheim Race 1: N/A
Phoenix: 22
Anaheim Race 2: 20
Oakland: N/A
Anaheim Race 3: 19
San Diego: 21
Arlington: 17
Atlanta: 15
Nicholas Wey
Anaheim Race 1: N/A
Phoenix: 13
Anaheim Race 2: 15
Oakland: 15
Anaheim Race 3: 13
San Diego: 17
Arlington: 14
Atlanta: 16
Kyle Chisholm
Anaheim Race 1: N/A
Phoenix: 16
Anaheim Race 2: N/A
Oakland: 17
Anaheim Race 3: N/A
San Diego: 18
Arlington: 13
Atlanta: 17
Jimmy Albertson
Anaheim Race 1: 19
Phoenix: N/A
Anaheim Race 2: 22
Oakland: 18
Anaheim Race 3: 15
San Diego: N/A
Arlington: 18
Atlanta: 18
Justin Sipes
Anaheim Race 1: N/A
Phoenix: N/A
Anaheim Race 2: N/A
Oakland: N/A
Anaheim Race 3: N/A
San Diego: N/A
Arlington: 16
Atlanta: 19
Nicholas Schmidt
Anaheim Race 1: 14
Phoenix: 20
Anaheim Race 2: N/A
Oakland: 19
Anaheim Race 3: N/A
San Diego: N/A
Arlington: N/A
Atlanta:20
Eastern Regional 250SX Class Rider Finishes
Martin Davalos
Arlington: 3
Atlanta: 1
Adam Cianciarulo
Arlington: 1
Atlanta: 2
Justin Bogle
Arlington: 5
Atlanta: 3
Blake Wharton
Arlington: 7
Atlanta: 4
Blake Baggett
Arlington: 2
Atlanta: 5
Vince Friese
Arlington: 4
Atlanta: 6
James Decotis
Arlington: 15
Atlanta: 7
Cole Thompson
Arlington: 6
Atlanta: 8
Matthew Lemoine
Arlington: 21
Atlanta: 9
Mitchell Oldenburg
Arlington: 10
Atlanta: 10
Jesse Wentland
Arlington: 14
Atlanta: 11
Kyle Cunningham
Arlington: 8
Atlanta: 12
A J Catanzaro
Arlington: 13
Atlanta: 13
Justin Starling
Arlignton: N/A
Atlanta: 14
Gannon Audette
Arlington: 16
Atlanta: 15
Alex Martin
Arlington: 9
Atlanta: 16
Gavin Faith
Arlington: 20
Atlanta: 17
Jace Owen
Arlington: N/A
Atlanta: 18
Ryan Zimmer
Arlington: N/A
Atlanta: 19
Anthony Rodriguez
Arlington: 22
Atlanta: 20

Monster Energy Supercross Notes Package

Lucas Oil Stadium, Indianapolis

450SX Class Stats: Indianapolis
►The first race was held on March 21, 1992, and Jeff Stanton won on a Honda
►There has not been a first-time winner in Indianapolis
►This will be the 23rd time the gate will drop for a 450SX Class race in Indianapolis
►This will be the sixth race at Lucas Oil Stadium
►Indiana’s own Mike LaRocco won the last 450SX Class race of his career in Indianapolis in 2004 on a Honda
►LaRocco won his first-ever 450SX Class race in 1991; There was a span of 14 seasons between his first win and his last win
►Ricky Carmichael and Chad Reed are the only two riders to win in both classes
►From 1993-1996, Jeremy McGrath won three consecutive races in Indianapolis, and from 2010-2013 Ryan Villopoto has won four consecutive races, could he become the first rider to earn five wins in Indianapolis?
►McGrath has six total wins in Indianapolis and Carmichael and Villopoto each have four
►Villopoto and James Stewart share the highest winning percentage of all time at 43%; Can one of them take sole possession of this, this weekend?
►Villopoto came out of Indianapolis with his 30th win and moved into fifth place on the all-time win list
►With that 30th win, Villopoto became one of five riders to  accomplish this
►For the past three seasons, Villopoto became the first rider to win three races
450SX Class: Wins by Brand in Indianapolis
Brand

Wins

Last Win

Honda

8

2004

Kawasaki

7

2013

Yamaha

4

2008

Suzuki

3

2009

450SX Class: Atlanta Recap
►For the first time in 450SX Class history, there are four two-time winners in the first eight races
►Ken Roczen earned the second 450SX Class win of his career and joins Ryan Dungey as the only riders to win two 450SX Class races on a KTM in the same season
►Villopoto earned his fifth podium of the season; he is the only rider to be in the top five for all eight races
►Dungey earned his fourth podium of the season; it was his 51st career 450SX Class podium
►Dungey is winless in 11 races; his last win was in Minnesota last season
►Wil Hahn earned his first 450SX Class top five with a fourth place finish
►Justin Brayton earned his fifth top five of the season
►Mike Alessi earned his first top-10 finish of the season with a sixth-place finish
250SX Class: Indianapolis Stats
►The first race was held on March 21, 1992, and Jimmy Button won on a Yamaha
►This will be the 23rd time the gate will drop in Indianapolis for an 250SX Class race
►Davi Millsaps and Mickael Pichon are the only 250SX Class’ back-to-back winners
►Blake Wharton is the only rider in the class that has previously won in Indianapolis
►Wil Hahn finished third last year in Indianapolis and is coming off of his best 450SX Class finish
250SX Class: First time Winners in Indianapolis
Rider

Year

Michael Brandes

2000

Chad Reed

2002

Josh Hansen

2004

Davi Millsaps

2005

Ryan Sipes

2011

250SX Class: Wins by Brand in Indianapolis
Brand

Wins

Last Win

Yamaha

6

2011

Suzuki

6

2012

Kawasaki

5

2010

Honda

4

2013

250SX Class: Atlanta Recap
►Martin Davalos became the 94th different 250SX Class winner
►Davalos became the 30th rider to earn his first 250SX Class in aboard a Kawasaki
►Kawasaki now has 154 250SX Class victories
►Pro-Circuit Kawasaki now has a four-race win streak
►For only the third time in 250SX Class history, there have been back-to-back first-time winners on a Kawasaki: Bader Manneh and Eddie Warren (1985); Mike Craig and Jeff Emig (1990); Adam Cianciarulo and Martin Davalos (2014)
►Cianciarulo won the season opener and followed that performance up with a second place in Atlanta and has the points lead
►Davalos won his first-ever race in his 64th career start; this is the longest any rider has raced before his first win. In the 450SX Class, Andrew Short won his first race in his 88th start in Seattle 2012.
450SX Class Laps Led
James Stewart: 49
Ryan Villopoto: 44
Chad Reed: 23
Ken Roczen: 18
Justin Brayton: 13
Ryan Dungey: 8
Mike Alessi: 5
250SX Class Laps Led
Cole Seely: 52
Justin Hill: 20
Martin Davalos: 18
Adam Cianciarulo: 12
Dean Wilson: 12
Jason Anderson: 6
450SX Class Nuclear Cowboyz Holeshot Award
Anaheim Race 1: Ryan Villopoto
Phoenix: Matt Moss
Anaheim Race 2: Ryan Dungey
Oakland: Vince Friese
Anaheim Race 3: James Stewart
San Diego: Andrew Short
Arlington: Ryan Dungey
Atlanta: Mike Alessi
250SX Class Nuclear Cowboyz Holeshot Award
Anaheim Race 1: Jason Anderson
Phoenix: Cooper Webb
Anaheim Race 2: Cooper Webb
Oakland: Dean Wilson
Anaheim Race 3: Cole Seely
San Diego: Dakota Tedder
Arlington: Adam Cianciarulo
Atlanta: Adam Cianciarulo
450SX Class Fastest Qualifying Time
Anaheim Race 1: Justin Barcia
Phoenix: Ryan Villopoto
Anaheim Race 2: Justin Brayton
Oakland: Ryan Villopoto
Anaheim Race 3: Ryan Villopoto
San Diego: James Stewart
Arlington: Ken Roczen
Atlanta: James Stewart
250SX Class Fastest Qualifying Time
Anaheim Race 1: Dean Wilson
Phoenix: Jason Anderson
Anaheim Race 2: Jason Anderson
Oakland: Dean Wilson
Anaheim Race 3: Dean Wilson
San Diego: Jason Anderson
Arlington: Martin Davalos
Atlanta:  Adam Cianciarulo
450SX Class Heat Race 1 Winner
Anaheim Race 1: Mike Alessi
Phoenix: Jake Weimer
Anaheim Race 2: Justin Brayton
Oakland: James Stewart
Anaheim Race 3: Ken Roczen
San Diego:  Ken Roczen
Arlington: James Stewart
Atlanta: Ryan Villopoto
450SX Class Heat Race 2 Winner
Anaheim Race 1: Justin Barcia
Phoenix: Ryan Dungey
Anaheim Race 2: James Stewart
Oakland: Ryan Villopoto
Anaheim Race 3: James Stewart
San Diego: Ryan Dungey
Arlington: Ken Roczen
Atlanta:  James Stewart
250SX Class Heat Race 1 Winner
Anaheim Race 1: Malcolm Stewart
Phoenix: Dean Wilson
Anaheim Race 2: Dean Wilson
Oakland: Jason Anderson
Anaheim Race 3: Malcolm Stewart
San Diego: Dean Wilson
Arlington: Adam Cianciarulo
Atlanta: Blake Baggett
250SX Class Heat Race 2 Winner
Anaheim Race 1: Jason Anderson
Phoenix: Jason Anderson
Anaheim Race 2: Jason Anderson
Oakland: Dean Wilson
Anaheim Race 3: Dean Wilson
San Diego: Cole Seely
Arlington: Martin Davalos
Atlanta: Martin Davalos
450SX Class Semi 1 Winner
Anaheim Race 1: Wil Hahn
Phoenix: Weston Peick
Anaheim Race 2: Matt Moss
Oakland: Andrew Short
Anaheim Race 3: Jimmy Albertson
San Diego: Matt Moss
Arlington: Ken Roczen
Atlanta: Andrew Short
450SX Class Semi 2 Winner
Anaheim Race 1: Ken Roczen
Phoenix: Andrew Short
Anaheim Race 2: Josh Hill
Oakland: Justin Brayton
Anaheim Race 3: Justin Barcia
San Diego: Eli Tomac
Arlington: Justin Brayton
Atlanta: Mike Alessi
450SX Class LCQ Winner
Anaheim Race 1: Kyle Partridge
Phoenix: Vince Friese
Anaheim Race 2: Jimmy Albertson
Oakland: Ivan Tedesco
Anaheim Race 3: Matt Moss
San Diego: Weston Peick
Arlington: Justin Sipes
Atlanta: Justin Sipes
250SX Class LCQ Winner
Anaheim Race 1: Zackery Freeberg
Phoenix: Darryn Durham
Anaheim Race 2: Chris Howell
Oakland: Aaron Siminoe
Anaheim Race 3: Connor Elliot
San Diego: Chris Howell
Arlington: Justin Bogle
Atlanta: Adam Cianciarulo
MMI Top Tech Award
Anaheim Race 1: Kelly Lumgair
Phoenix: Rene Zapata
Anaheim Race 2: Lars Lindstrom
Oakland: Ollie Stone
Anaheim Race 3: Joel Ard
San Diego: Chris Loredo
Arlington: Brett Mountain
Atlanta: Tony Berluti
450SX Class Results: Atlanta
1. Ken Roczen, Murrieta, Calif., KTM
2. Ryan Villopoto, Poulsbo, Wash., Kawasaki
3. Ryan Dungey, Belle Plaine, Minn., KTM
4. Wil Hahn, Menifee, Calif., Honda
5. Justin Brayton, Cornelius, N.C., Yamaha
6. Mike Alessi, Hilliard, Fla., Suzuki
7. Broc Tickle, Holly, Mich., Suzuki
8. Weston Peick, Wildomar, Calif., Suzuki
9. Josh Grant, Corona, Calif., Yamaha
10. Andrew Short, Smithville, Texas, KTM
450SX Class Season Standings
1. Ryan Villopoto, Poulsbo, Wash., Kawasaki, 166
2. Ken Roczen, Murrieta, Calif., KTM, 157
3. James Stewart, Haines City, Fla., Suzuki, 140
4. Ryan Dungey, Belle Plaine, Minn., KTM, 136
5. Justin Brayton, Cornelius, N.C., Yamaha, 130
6. Chad Reed, Dade City, Fla., Kawasaki, 111
7. Justin Barcia, Pinetta, Fla., Honda, 109
8. Andrew Short, Smithville, Texas, KTM, 94
9. Wil Hahn, Menifee, Calif., Honda, 83
10. Broc Tickle, Holly, Mich., Suzuki, 77
Eastern Regional 250SX Class Results: Atlanta
1. Martin Davalos, Cairo, Ga., Kawasaki
2. Adam Cianciarulo, Port Orange, Fla., Kawasaki
3. Justin Bogle, Cushing, Okla., Honda
4. Bale Wharton, Beaumont, Texas, Honda
5. Blake Baggett, Grand Terrace, Calif., Kawasaki
6. Vince Friese, Cape Girardeau, Mo., Honda
7. James DeCotis, Peabody, Mass., Honda
8. Cole Thomson, Brigden, Canada, KTM
9. Matt Lemoine, Pilot Point, Texas, Kawasaki
10. Michael Oldenburg, Alvord, Texas, Honda
Eastern Regional 250SX Class Season Standings
1. Adam Cianciarulo, Port Orange, Fla., Kawasaki, 47
2. Martin Davalos, Cairo, Ga., Kawasaki, 45
3. Blake Baggett, Grand Terrace, Calif., Kawasaki, 38
4. Justin Bogle, Cushing, Okla., Honda, 36
5. Vince Friese, Cape Girardeau, Mo., Honda, 33
6. Blake Wharton, Beaumont, Texas, Honda, 32
7. Cole Thompson, Brigden, Canada, KTM, 28
8. Kyle Cunningham, Aledo, Texas, Honda, 22
9. Mitchell Oldenburg, Alvord, Texas, Honda, 22
10. Jimmy DeCotis, Peabody, Mass., Honda
450SX Class Rider Finishes
Ken Roczen
Anaheim Race 1: 1
Phoenix: 6
Anaheim Race 2: 3
Oakland:6
Anaheim Race 3: 2
San Diego: 3
Arlington: 6
Atlanta: 1
Ryan Villopoto
Anaheim Race 1: 4
Phoenix: 1
Anaheim Race 2: 5
Oakland: 1
Anaheim Race 3: 3
San Diego: 2
Arlington: 4
Atlanta: 2
Ryan Dungey
Anaheim Race 1: 2
Phoenix: 3
Anaheim Race 2: 6
Oakland: 4
Anaheim Race 3: 20
San Diego: 4
Arlington: 2
Atlanta: 3
William Hahn
Anaheim Race 1: 11
Phoenix:10
Anaheim Race 2: 12
Oakland: 8
Anaheim Race 3: 12
San Diego: N/A
Arlington: 8
Atlanta: 4
Justin Brayton
Anaheim Race 1: 6
Phoenix: 2
Anaheim Race 2: 4
Oakland: 5
Anaheim Race 3: 6
San Diego: 9
Arlington: 5
Atlanta: 5
Mike Alessi
Anaheim Race 1: 12
Phoenix: 17
Anaheim Race 2: 18
Oakland: 13
Anaheim Race 3: 22
San Diego: 14
Arlington: 19
Atlanta: 6
Broc Tickle
Anaheim Race 1: 8
Phoenix: 8
Anaheim Race 2: N/A
Oakland: N/A
Anaheim Race 3: 11
San Diego: 8
Arlington: 7
Atlanta: 7
Weston Peick
Anaheim Race 1: 16
Phoenix: 21
Anaheim Race 2: 7
Oakland: 22
Anaheim Race 3: 5
San Diego: 5
Arlington: 20
Atlanta: 8
Joshua Grant
Anaheim Race 1: 7
Phoenix: N/A
Anaheim Race 2: 14
Oakland: 11
Anaheim Race 3: 17
San Diego: N/A
Arlington: N/A
Atlanta: 9
Andrew Short
Anaheim Race 1: 9
Phoenix: 7
Anaheim Race 2: 9
Oakland: 10
Anaheim Race 3: 9
San Diego: 10
Arlington: 10
Atlanta: 10
James Stewart
Anaheim Race 1: 17
Phoenix: 4
Anaheim Race 2: 2
Oakland: 2
Anaheim Race 3: 7
San Diego: 1
Arlington: 1
Atlanta: 11
Matthew Goerke
Anaheim Race 1: 20
Phoenix: 15
Anaheim Race 2: 16
Oakland: 16
Anaheim Race 3: 18
San Diego: 15
Arlington: 15
Atlanta: 12
Joshua Hill
Anaheim Race 1: 18
Phoenix: N/A
Anaheim Race 2: 8
Oakland: N/A
Anaheim Race 3: N/A
San Diego: 11
Arlington: 9
Atlanta: 13
Ivan Tedesco
Anaheim Race 1: 21
Phoenix: 12
Anaheim Race 2: 13
Oakland: 12
Anaheim Race 3: 10
San Diego: 13
Arlington: 12
Atlanta: 14
Chris Blose
Anaheim Race 1: N/A
Phoenix: 22
Anaheim Race 2: 20
Oakland: N/A
Anaheim Race 3: 19
San Diego: 21
Arlington: 17
Atlanta: 15
Nicholas Wey
Anaheim Race 1: N/A
Phoenix: 13
Anaheim Race 2: 15
Oakland: 15
Anaheim Race 3: 13
San Diego: 17
Arlington: 14
Atlanta: 16
Kyle Chisholm
Anaheim Race 1: N/A
Phoenix: 16
Anaheim Race 2: N/A
Oakland: 17
Anaheim Race 3: N/A
San Diego: 18
Arlington: 13
Atlanta: 17
Jimmy Albertson
Anaheim Race 1: 19
Phoenix: N/A
Anaheim Race 2: 22
Oakland: 18
Anaheim Race 3: 15
San Diego: N/A
Arlington: 18
Atlanta: 18
Justin Sipes
Anaheim Race 1: N/A
Phoenix: N/A
Anaheim Race 2: N/A
Oakland: N/A
Anaheim Race 3: N/A
San Diego: N/A
Arlington: 16
Atlanta: 19
Nicholas Schmidt
Anaheim Race 1: 14
Phoenix: 20
Anaheim Race 2: N/A
Oakland: 19
Anaheim Race 3: N/A
San Diego: N/A
Arlington: N/A
Atlanta:20
Eastern Regional 250SX Class Rider Finishes
Martin Davalos
Arlington: 3
Atlanta: 1
Adam Cianciarulo
Arlington: 1
Atlanta: 2
Justin Bogle
Arlington: 5
Atlanta: 3
Blake Wharton
Arlington: 7
Atlanta: 4
Blake Baggett
Arlington: 2
Atlanta: 5
Vince Friese
Arlington: 4
Atlanta: 6
James Decotis
Arlington: 15
Atlanta: 7
Cole Thompson
Arlington: 6
Atlanta: 8
Matthew Lemoine
Arlington: 21
Atlanta: 9
Mitchell Oldenburg
Arlington: 10
Atlanta: 10
Jesse Wentland
Arlington: 14
Atlanta: 11
Kyle Cunningham
Arlington: 8
Atlanta: 12
A J Catanzaro
Arlington: 13
Atlanta: 13
Justin Starling
Arlignton: N/A
Atlanta: 14
Gannon Audette
Arlington: 16
Atlanta: 15
Alex Martin
Arlington: 9
Atlanta: 16
Gavin Faith
Arlington: 20
Atlanta: 17
Jace Owen
Arlington: N/A
Atlanta: 18
Ryan Zimmer
Arlington: N/A
Atlanta: 19
Anthony Rodriguez
Arlington: 22
Atlanta: 20