MotorcycleDaily.com – Motorcycle News, Editorials, Product Reviews and Bike Reviews

Motorcycle News, Editorials, Product Reviews and Bike Reviews

Monster Energy Supercross Notes Package – Ford Field, Detroit

450SX Class Stats: Detroit
►This will be the fourth time the gate will drop for a 450SX Class race in Detroit
►From 1976-2005 the Pontiac Silverdome played host to the race
►The three previous races in Detroit were from ’06-’08
►Davi Millsaps earned his second career 450SX Class victory in Detroit in 2008
►James Stewart won in ’06 and ‘07, can he claim his third Detroit win this weekend?
►Ryan Villopoto, Ryan Dungey, and Josh Grant have all won Detroit in the 250SX Class, can one of these riders become the first to win Detroit in both classes?
►Stewart is the only rider to win at Ford Field in the same year he won the championship
►15 different riders won at the Silverdome the same year they won their title
►Jeff Stanton, who is a Michigan native, won three championships but never won in Detroit
450SX Class: Wins by Brand at Ford Field
Brand

Wins(s)

Kawasaki

2

Honda

1

450SX Class: Daytona Recap
► Villopoto earned his 37th 450SX Class victory in Daytona. The victory was his fourth win in Daytona, putting him one win behind Ricky Carmichael for most wins in Daytona
►For the fourth time in the past five seasons, Villopoto became the first three time winner in a season; it was his 10 consecutive top-five finish
►Villopoto gave Kawasaki their 130th 450SX Class win
►Ken Roczen earned his sixth podium of the season with a second place finish; he has two wins, two runner-ups, and two third place finishes
►Dungey also earned his sixth podium of the season; it was his fourth podium in five seasons in Daytona
►Dungey now has 53 career 450SX Class podium finishes; he passed Rick Johnson for ninth on the all-time 450SX Class podium list
►For the third time this season, KTM had two bikes on the podium. No other brand has accomplished this feat in 2014
►A week after earning a career-best fifth-place finish, Broc Tickle finished in fourth place
►Andrew Short earned his first top five of the season with a fifth place. He is one of three riders to finish in the top 10 every race this season. He is joined by Villopoto and Justin Brayton in this category
►Dean Wilson earned his second 450SX Class top-10 finish in as many starts
250SX Class: Detroit Stats
►This will be the fourth time the gate will drop for a 250SX Class race in Detroit
►Ronnie Tichenor won the first-ever race at the Silverdome on April 12, 1986
►Tichenor won again the following year before going on to win the title
►The winner at Ford Field has not gone on to win the championship. Adam Cianciarulo, Blake Baggett or Martin Davalos could change that with a win this year
►12 times the winner at the Silverdome went on to win the championship
►Brian Swink, Eddie Warren and Todd DeHoop are the only Michigan natives to win championships
►Points leader Cianciarulo makes his Ford Field debut
250SX Class: Wins by Brand in Detroit
Brand

Wins

Kawasaki

1

Honda

1

Suzuki

1

250SX Class: Daytona Recap
►Blake Baggett earned his fourth 250SX Class win in Daytona; it was his second win in Daytona
►Monster Energy/Pro-Circuit/Kawasaki’s earned their sixth consecutive 250SX Class win; five different riders have been a part of this streak
►Monster Energy/Pro-Circuit/Kawasaki has swept the podium twice this season with Cianciarulo, Baggett and Davalos
►Cianciarulo has four consecutive podium finishes and has yet to finish outside of the top two this year
►Davalos has also been on the podium at the first four races of the season
►In four Eastern Regional 250SX Class races, there have been 12 podium spots available, and Monster Energy/Pro-Circuit/Kawasaki has occupied 10 of them. GEICO Honda’s Justin Bogle picked up the other two spots.
450SX Class Laps Led
Ryan Villopoto: 64
James Stewart: 49
Ryan Dungey: 24
Chad Reed: 23
Ken Roczen: 18
Justin Brayton: 13
Mike Alessi: 9
250SX Class Laps Led
Cole Seely: 52
Martin Davalos: 25
Adam Cianciarulo: 21
Justin Hill: 20
Blake Baggett: 14
Dean Wilson: 12
Jason Anderson: 6
450SX Class Nuclear Cowboyz Holeshot Award
Anaheim Race 1: Ryan Villopoto
Phoenix: Matt Moss
Anaheim Race 2: Ryan Dungey
Oakland: Vince Friese
Anaheim Race 3: James Stewart
San Diego: Andrew Short
Arlington: Ryan Dungey
Atlanta: Mike Alessi
Indianapolis: Mike Alessi
Daytona: Ryan Villopoto
250SX Class Nuclear Cowboyz Holeshot Award
Anaheim Race 1: Jason Anderson
Phoenix: Cooper Webb
Anaheim Race 2: Cooper Webb
Oakland: Dean Wilson
Anaheim Race 3: Cole Seely
San Diego: Dakota Tedder
Arlington: Adam Cianciarulo
Atlanta: Adam Cianciarulo
Indianapolis: Vince Friese
Daytona: Martin Davalos
450SX Class Fastest Qualifying Time
Anaheim Race 1: Justin Barcia
Phoenix: Ryan Villopoto
Anaheim Race 2: Justin Brayton
Oakland: Ryan Villopoto
Anaheim Race 3: Ryan Villopoto
San Diego: James Stewart
Arlington: Ken Roczen
Atlanta: James Stewart
Indianapolis: James Stewart
Daytona: Dean Wilson
250SX Class Fastest Qualifying Time
Anaheim Race 1: Dean Wilson
Phoenix: Jason Anderson
Anaheim Race 2: Jason Anderson
Oakland: Dean Wilson
Anaheim Race 3: Dean Wilson
San Diego: Jason Anderson
Arlington: Martin Davalos
Atlanta:  Adam Cianciarulo
Indianapolis: Adam Cianciarulo
Daytona: Adam Cianciarulo
450SX Class Heat Race 1 Winner
Anaheim Race 1: Mike Alessi
Phoenix: Jake Weimer
Anaheim Race 2: Justin Brayton
Oakland: James Stewart
Anaheim Race 3: Ken Roczen
San Diego:  Ken Roczen
Arlington: James Stewart
Atlanta: Ryan Villopoto
Indianapolis: Mike Alessi
Daytona: Ryan Villopoto
450SX Class Heat Race 2 Winner
Anaheim Race 1: Justin Barcia
Phoenix: Ryan Dungey
Anaheim Race 2: James Stewart
Oakland: Ryan Villopoto
Anaheim Race 3: James Stewart
San Diego: Ryan Dungey
Arlington: Ken Roczen
Atlanta:  James Stewart
Indianapolis: James Stewart
Daytona: Dean Wilson
250SX Class Heat Race 1 Winner
Anaheim Race 1: Malcolm Stewart
Phoenix: Dean Wilson
Anaheim Race 2: Dean Wilson
Oakland: Jason Anderson
Anaheim Race 3: Malcolm Stewart
San Diego: Dean Wilson
Arlington: Adam Cianciarulo
Atlanta: Blake Baggett
Indianapolis: Blake Wharton
Daytona: Blake Baggett
250SX Class Heat Race 2 Winner
Anaheim Race 1: Jason Anderson
Phoenix: Jason Anderson
Anaheim Race 2: Jason Anderson
Oakland: Dean Wilson
Anaheim Race 3: Dean Wilson
San Diego: Cole Seely
Arlington: Martin Davalos
Atlanta: Martin Davalos
Indianapolis: Adam Cianciarulo
Daytona: Martin Davalos
450SX Class Semi 1 Winner
Anaheim Race 1: Wil Hahn
Phoenix: Weston Peick
Anaheim Race 2: Matt Moss
Oakland: Andrew Short
Anaheim Race 3: Jimmy Albertson
San Diego: Matt Moss
Arlington: Ken Roczen
Atlanta: Andrew Short
Indianapolis: Weston Peick
Daytona: Wil Hahn
450SX Class Semi 2 Winner
Anaheim Race 1: Ken Roczen
Phoenix: Andrew Short
Anaheim Race 2: Josh Hill
Oakland: Justin Brayton
Anaheim Race 3: Justin Barcia
San Diego: Eli Tomac
Arlington: Justin Brayton
Atlanta: Mike Alessi
Indianapolis: Ken Roczen
Daytona: Andrew Short
450SX Class LCQ Winner
Anaheim Race 1: Kyle Partridge
Phoenix: Vince Friese
Anaheim Race 2: Jimmy Albertson
Oakland: Ivan Tedesco
Anaheim Race 3: Matt Moss
San Diego: Weston Peick
Arlington: Justin Sipes
Atlanta: Justin Sipes
Indianapolis: Nicholas Schmidt
Daytona: Josh Grant
250SX Class LCQ Winner
Anaheim Race 1: Zackery Freeberg
Phoenix: Darryn Durham
Anaheim Race 2: Chris Howell
Oakland: Aaron Siminoe
Anaheim Race 3: Connor Elliot
San Diego: Chris Howell
Arlington: Justin Bogle
Atlanta: Adam Cianciarulo
Indianapolis: Matthew Bisceglia
Daytona: Kyle Peters
MMI Top Tech Award
Anaheim Race 1: Kelly Lumgair
Phoenix: Rene Zapata
Anaheim Race 2: Lars Lindstrom
Oakland: Ollie Stone
Anaheim Race 3: Joel Ard
San Diego: Chris Loredo
Arlington: Brett Mountain
Atlanta: Tony Berluti
Indianapolis: Gregg Albertson
Daytona: N/A
450SX Class Results: Daytona
1. Ryan Villopoto, Poulsbo, Wash., Kawasaki
2. Ken Roczen, Murrieta, Calif., KTM
3. Ryan Dungey, Belle Plaine, Minn., KTM
4. Broc Tickle, Holly, Mich., Suzuki
5. Andrew Short, Smithville, Texas, KTM
6. Wil Hahn, Menifee, Calif., Honda
7. Dean Wilson, Wesley Chapel, Fla., Kawasaki
8. Matthew Goerke, Temecula, Calif., KTM
9. Justin Brayton, Cornelius, N.C., Yamaha
10. Josh Grant, Corona, Calif., Yamaha
450SX Class Season Standings
1. Ryan Villopoto, Poulsbo, Wash., Kawasaki, 209
2. Ryan Dungey, Belle Plaine, Minn., KTM, 181
3. Ken Roczen, Murrieta, Calif., KTM, 180
4. James Stewart, Haines City, Fla., Suzuki, 157
5. Justin Brayton, Cornelius, N.C., Yamaha, 155
6. Andrew Short, Smithville, Texas, KTM, 125
7. Justin Barcia, Pinetta, Fla., Honda, 118
8. Chad Reed, Dade City, Fla., Kawasaki, 111
9. Broc Tickle, Holly, Mich., Suzuki, 111
10. Wil Hahn, Menifee, Calif., Honda, 108
Eastern Regional 250SX Class Results: Daytona
1. Blake Baggett, Grand Terrance, Calif., Kawasaki
2. Adam Cianciarulo, Port Orange, Fla., Kawasaki
3. Martin Davalos, Cairo, Ga., Kawasaki
4. Blake Wharton, Beaumont, Texas, Honda
5. Justin Bogle, Cushing, Okla., Honda
6. Jeremy Martin, Millville, Minn., Yamaha
7. Matthew Bisceglia, Weatherford, Texas, Honda
8. Vince Friese, Cape Girardeau, Mo., Honda
9. Kyle Cunningham, Aledo, Texas, Honda
10. Matthew Lemoine, Pilot Point, Texas, Kawasaki
Eastern Regional 250SX Class Season Standings
1. Adam Cianciarulo, Port Orange, Fla., Kawasaki, 94
2. Martin Davalos, Cairo, Ga., Kawasaki, 87
3. Blake Baggett, Grand Terrace, Calif., Kawasaki, 79
4. Justin Bogle, Cushing, Okla., Honda, 72
5. Vince Friese, Cape Girardeau, Mo. Honda, 61
6. Blake Wharton, Beaumont, Texas, Honda, 51
7. Cole Thompson, Brigden, Canada, KTM, 48
8. Kyle Cunningham, Aledo, Texas, Honda, 45
9. James Decotis, Peabody, Mass., Honda, 43
10. Matthew Lemoine, Pilot Point, Texas, Kawasaki, 37
450SX Class Rider Finishes
Ryan Villopoto
Anaheim Race 1: 4
Phoenix: 1
Anaheim Race 2: 5
Oakland: 1
Anaheim Race 3: 3
San Diego: 2
Arlington: 4
Atlanta: 2
Indianapolis: 4
Daytona: 1
Ken Roczen
Anaheim Race 1: 1
Phoenix: 6
Anaheim Race 2: 3
Oakland: 6
Anaheim Race 3: 2
San Diego: 3
Arlington: 6
Atlanta: 1
Indianapolis: 21
Daytona: 2
Ryan Dungey
Anaheim Race 1: 2
Phoenix: 3
Anaheim Race 2: 6
Oakland: 4
Anaheim Race 3: 20
San Diego: 4
Arlington: 2
Atlanta: 3
Indianapolis: 1
Daytona: 3
Broc Tickle
Anaheim Race 1: 8
Phoenix: 8
Anaheim Race 2: N/A
Oakland: N/A
Anaheim Race 3: 11
San Diego: 8
Arlington: 7
Atlanta: 7
Indianapolis: 5
Daytona: 4
Andrew Short
Anaheim Race 1: 9
Phoenix: 7
Anaheim Race 2: 9
Oakland: 10
Anaheim Race 3: 9
San Diego: 10
Arlington: 10
Atlanta: 10
Indianapolis: 6
Daytona: 5
William Hahn
Anaheim Race 1: 11
Phoenix:10
Anaheim Race 2: 12
Oakland: 8
Anaheim Race 3: 12
San Diego: N/A
Arlington: 8
Atlanta: 4
Indianapolis: 11
Daytona: 6
Dean Wilson
Anaheim Race 1: N/A
Phoenix: N/A
Anaheim Race 2: N/A
Oakland: N/A
Anaheim Race 3: N/A
San Diego: N/A
Arlington: N/A
Atlanta: N/A
Indianapolis: 10
Daytona: 7
Matthew Goerke
Anaheim Race 1: 20
Phoenix: 15
Anaheim Race 2: 16
Oakland: 16
Anaheim Race 3: 18
San Diego: 15
Arlington: 15
Atlanta: 12
Indianapolis: N/A
Daytona: 8
Justin Brayton
Anaheim Race 1: 6
Phoenix: 2
Anaheim Race 2: 4
Oakland: 5
Anaheim Race 3: 6
San Diego: 9
Arlington: 5
Atlanta: 5
Indianapolis: 8
Daytona: 9
Joshua Grant
Anaheim Race 1: 7
Phoenix: N/A
Anaheim Race 2: 14
Oakland: 11
Anaheim Race 3: 17
San Diego: N/A
Arlington: N/A
Atlanta: 9
Indianapolis: 12
Daytona: 10
Cole Seely
Anaheim Race 1: N/A
Phoenix: N/A
Anaheim Race 2: N/A
Oakland: N/A
Anaheim Race 3: N/A
San Diego: N/A
Arlington: N/A
Atlanta: N/A
Indianapolis: 3
Daytona: 11
Justin Barcia
Anaheim Race 1: 5
Phoenix: 5
Anaheim Race 2: 11
Oakland: 7
Anaheim Race 3: 4
San Diego: 6
Arlington: 3
Atlanta: N/A
Indianapolis: N/A
Daytona: 12
Phillip Nicoletti
Anaheim Race 1: N/A
Phoenix: N/A
Anaheim Race 2: N/A
Oakland: N/A
Anaheim Race 3: N/A
San Diego: 20
Arlington: N/A
Atlanta: 22
Indianapolis: N/A
Daytona: 13
Mike Alessi
Anaheim Race 1: 12
Phoenix: 17
Anaheim Race 2: 18
Oakland: 13
Anaheim Race 3: 22
San Diego: 14
Arlington: 19
Atlanta: 6
Indianapolis:15
Daytona: 14
Joshua Hill
Anaheim Race 1: 18
Phoenix: N/A
Anaheim Race 2: 8
Oakland: N/A
Anaheim Race 3: N/A
San Diego: 11
Arlington: 9
Atlanta: 13
Indianapolis: 9
Daytona: 15
Chris Blose
Anaheim Race 1: N/A
Phoenix: 22
Anaheim Race 2: 20
Oakland: N/A
Anaheim Race 3: 19
San Diego: 21
Arlington: 17
Atlanta: 15
Indianapolis: 14
Daytona: 16
Jimmy Albertson
Anaheim Race 1: 19
Phoenix: N/A
Anaheim Race 2: 22
Oakland: 18
Anaheim Race 3: 15
San Diego: N/A
Arlington: 18
Atlanta: 18
Indianapolis: 17
Daytona: 17
James Stewart
Anaheim Race 1: 17
Phoenix: 4
Anaheim Race 2: 2
Oakland: 2
Anaheim Race 3: 7
San Diego: 1
Arlington: 1
Atlanta: 11
Indianapolis: 7
Daytona: 18
Nicholas Schmidt
Anaheim Race 1: 14
Phoenix: 20
Anaheim Race 2: N/A
Oakland: 19
Anaheim Race 3: N/A
San Diego: N/A
Arlington: N/A
Atlanta:20
Indianapolis:19
Daytona: 19
Ronnie Stewart
Anaheim Race 1: N/A
Phoenix: N/A
Anaheim Race 2: N/A
Oakland: N/A
Anaheim Race 3: N/A
San Diego: N/A
Arlington: N/A
Atlanta: N/A
Indianapolis: 20
Daytona: 20
Eastern Regional 250SX Class Rider Finishes
Blake Baggett
Arlington: 2
Atlanta: 5
Indianapolis: 5
Daytona: 1
Adam Cianciarulo
Arlington: 1
Atlanta: 2
Indianapolis: 1
Daytona: 2
Martin Davalos
Arlington: 3
Atlanta: 1
Indianapolis: 2
Daytona: 3
Blake Wharton
Arlington: 7
Atlanta: 4
Indianapolis: 20
Daytona: 4
Justin Bogle
Arlington: 5
Atlanta: 3
Indianapolis: 3
Daytona: 5
Jeremy Martin
Arlington: N/A
Atlanta: N/A
Indianapolis: 19
Daytona: 6
Matthew Bisceglia
Arlington: 19
Atlanta: 21
Indianapolis: 4
Daytona: 7
Vince Friese
Arlington: 4
Atlanta: 6
Indianapolis: 6
Daytona: 8
Kyle Cunningham
Arlington: 8
Atlanta: 12
Indianapolis: 10
Daytona: 9
Matthew Lemoine
Arlington: 21
Atlanta: 9
Indianapolis: 8
Daytona: 10
Kyle Peters
Arlington: 11
Atlanta: 22
Indianapolis: 12
Daytona: 11
James Decotis
Arlington: 15
Atlanta: 7
Indianapolis: 7
Daytona: 12
Cole Thompson
Arlington: 6
Atlanta: 8
Indianapolis: 9
Daytona: 13
Alex Martin
Arlington: 9
Atlanta: 16
Indianapolis: 11
Daytona: 14
Mitchell Oldenburg
Arlington: 10
Atlanta: 10
Indianapolis: 13
Daytona: 15
Gavin Faith
Arlington: 20
Atlanta: 17
Indianapolis: 22
Daytona: 16
Jackson Richardson
Arlington: 17
Atlanta: N/A
Indianapolis: 15
Daytona: 17
Justin Starling
Arlington: N/A
Atlanta: 14
Indianapolis: 16
Daytona: 18
A J Catanzaro
Arlington: 13
Atlanta: 13
Indianapolis: 14
Daytona: 19
Jacob Baumert
Arlington: N/A
Atlanta: N/A
Indianapolis: N/A
Daytona: 20

Monster Energy Supercross Notes Package

Ford Field, Detroit

450SX Class Stats: Detroit
►This will be the fourth time the gate will drop for a 450SX Class race in Detroit
►From 1976-2005 the Pontiac Silverdome played host to the race
►The three previous races in Detroit were from ’06-’08
►Davi Millsaps earned his second career 450SX Class victory in Detroit in 2008
►James Stewart won in ’06 and ‘07, can he claim his third Detroit win this weekend?
►Ryan Villopoto, Ryan Dungey, and Josh Grant have all won Detroit in the 250SX Class, can one of these riders become the first to win Detroit in both classes?
►Stewart is the only rider to win at Ford Field in the same year he won the championship
►15 different riders won at the Silverdome the same year they won their title
►Jeff Stanton, who is a Michigan native, won three championships but never won in Detroit
450SX Class: Wins by Brand at Ford Field
Brand

Wins(s)

Kawasaki

2

Honda

1

450SX Class: Daytona Recap
► Villopoto earned his 37th 450SX Class victory in Daytona. The victory was his fourth win in Daytona, putting him one win behind Ricky Carmichael for most wins in Daytona
►For the fourth time in the past five seasons, Villopoto became the first three time winner in a season; it was his 10 consecutive top-five finish
►Villopoto gave Kawasaki their 130th 450SX Class win
►Ken Roczen earned his sixth podium of the season with a second place finish; he has two wins, two runner-ups, and two third place finishes
►Dungey also earned his sixth podium of the season; it was his fourth podium in five seasons in Daytona
►Dungey now has 53 career 450SX Class podium finishes; he passed Rick Johnson for ninth on the all-time 450SX Class podium list
►For the third time this season, KTM had two bikes on the podium. No other brand has accomplished this feat in 2014
►A week after earning a career-best fifth-place finish, Broc Tickle finished in fourth place
►Andrew Short earned his first top five of the season with a fifth place. He is one of three riders to finish in the top 10 every race this season. He is joined by Villopoto and Justin Brayton in this category
►Dean Wilson earned his second 450SX Class top-10 finish in as many starts
250SX Class: Detroit Stats
►This will be the fourth time the gate will drop for a 250SX Class race in Detroit
►Ronnie Tichenor won the first-ever race at the Silverdome on April 12, 1986
►Tichenor won again the following year before going on to win the title
►The winner at Ford Field has not gone on to win the championship. Adam Cianciarulo, Blake Baggett or Martin Davalos could change that with a win this year
►12 times the winner at the Silverdome went on to win the championship
►Brian Swink, Eddie Warren and Todd DeHoop are the only Michigan natives to win championships
►Points leader Cianciarulo makes his Ford Field debut
250SX Class: Wins by Brand in Detroit
Brand

Wins

Kawasaki

1

Honda

1

Suzuki

1

250SX Class: Daytona Recap
►Blake Baggett earned his fourth 250SX Class win in Daytona; it was his second win in Daytona
►Monster Energy/Pro-Circuit/Kawasaki’s earned their sixth consecutive 250SX Class win; five different riders have been a part of this streak
►Monster Energy/Pro-Circuit/Kawasaki has swept the podium twice this season with Cianciarulo, Baggett and Davalos
►Cianciarulo has four consecutive podium finishes and has yet to finish outside of the top two this year
►Davalos has also been on the podium at the first four races of the season
►In four Eastern Regional 250SX Class races, there have been 12 podium spots available, and Monster Energy/Pro-Circuit/Kawasaki has occupied 10 of them. GEICO Honda’s Justin Bogle picked up the other two spots.
450SX Class Laps Led
Ryan Villopoto: 64
James Stewart: 49
Ryan Dungey: 24
Chad Reed: 23
Ken Roczen: 18
Justin Brayton: 13
Mike Alessi: 9
250SX Class Laps Led
Cole Seely: 52
Martin Davalos: 25
Adam Cianciarulo: 21
Justin Hill: 20
Blake Baggett: 14
Dean Wilson: 12
Jason Anderson: 6
450SX Class Nuclear Cowboyz Holeshot Award
Anaheim Race 1: Ryan Villopoto
Phoenix: Matt Moss
Anaheim Race 2: Ryan Dungey
Oakland: Vince Friese
Anaheim Race 3: James Stewart
San Diego: Andrew Short
Arlington: Ryan Dungey
Atlanta: Mike Alessi
Indianapolis: Mike Alessi
Daytona: Ryan Villopoto
250SX Class Nuclear Cowboyz Holeshot Award
Anaheim Race 1: Jason Anderson
Phoenix: Cooper Webb
Anaheim Race 2: Cooper Webb
Oakland: Dean Wilson
Anaheim Race 3: Cole Seely
San Diego: Dakota Tedder
Arlington: Adam Cianciarulo
Atlanta: Adam Cianciarulo
Indianapolis: Vince Friese
Daytona: Martin Davalos
450SX Class Fastest Qualifying Time
Anaheim Race 1: Justin Barcia
Phoenix: Ryan Villopoto
Anaheim Race 2: Justin Brayton
Oakland: Ryan Villopoto
Anaheim Race 3: Ryan Villopoto
San Diego: James Stewart
Arlington: Ken Roczen
Atlanta: James Stewart
Indianapolis: James Stewart
Daytona: Dean Wilson
250SX Class Fastest Qualifying Time
Anaheim Race 1: Dean Wilson
Phoenix: Jason Anderson
Anaheim Race 2: Jason Anderson
Oakland: Dean Wilson
Anaheim Race 3: Dean Wilson
San Diego: Jason Anderson
Arlington: Martin Davalos
Atlanta:  Adam Cianciarulo
Indianapolis: Adam Cianciarulo
Daytona: Adam Cianciarulo
450SX Class Heat Race 1 Winner
Anaheim Race 1: Mike Alessi
Phoenix: Jake Weimer
Anaheim Race 2: Justin Brayton
Oakland: James Stewart
Anaheim Race 3: Ken Roczen
San Diego:  Ken Roczen
Arlington: James Stewart
Atlanta: Ryan Villopoto
Indianapolis: Mike Alessi
Daytona: Ryan Villopoto
450SX Class Heat Race 2 Winner
Anaheim Race 1: Justin Barcia
Phoenix: Ryan Dungey
Anaheim Race 2: James Stewart
Oakland: Ryan Villopoto
Anaheim Race 3: James Stewart
San Diego: Ryan Dungey
Arlington: Ken Roczen
Atlanta:  James Stewart
Indianapolis: James Stewart
Daytona: Dean Wilson
250SX Class Heat Race 1 Winner
Anaheim Race 1: Malcolm Stewart
Phoenix: Dean Wilson
Anaheim Race 2: Dean Wilson
Oakland: Jason Anderson
Anaheim Race 3: Malcolm Stewart
San Diego: Dean Wilson
Arlington: Adam Cianciarulo
Atlanta: Blake Baggett
Indianapolis: Blake Wharton
Daytona: Blake Baggett
250SX Class Heat Race 2 Winner
Anaheim Race 1: Jason Anderson
Phoenix: Jason Anderson
Anaheim Race 2: Jason Anderson
Oakland: Dean Wilson
Anaheim Race 3: Dean Wilson
San Diego: Cole Seely
Arlington: Martin Davalos
Atlanta: Martin Davalos
Indianapolis: Adam Cianciarulo
Daytona: Martin Davalos
450SX Class Semi 1 Winner
Anaheim Race 1: Wil Hahn
Phoenix: Weston Peick
Anaheim Race 2: Matt Moss
Oakland: Andrew Short
Anaheim Race 3: Jimmy Albertson
San Diego: Matt Moss
Arlington: Ken Roczen
Atlanta: Andrew Short
Indianapolis: Weston Peick
Daytona: Wil Hahn
450SX Class Semi 2 Winner
Anaheim Race 1: Ken Roczen
Phoenix: Andrew Short
Anaheim Race 2: Josh Hill
Oakland: Justin Brayton
Anaheim Race 3: Justin Barcia
San Diego: Eli Tomac
Arlington: Justin Brayton
Atlanta: Mike Alessi
Indianapolis: Ken Roczen
Daytona: Andrew Short
450SX Class LCQ Winner
Anaheim Race 1: Kyle Partridge
Phoenix: Vince Friese
Anaheim Race 2: Jimmy Albertson
Oakland: Ivan Tedesco
Anaheim Race 3: Matt Moss
San Diego: Weston Peick
Arlington: Justin Sipes
Atlanta: Justin Sipes
Indianapolis: Nicholas Schmidt
Daytona: Josh Grant
250SX Class LCQ Winner
Anaheim Race 1: Zackery Freeberg
Phoenix: Darryn Durham
Anaheim Race 2: Chris Howell
Oakland: Aaron Siminoe
Anaheim Race 3: Connor Elliot
San Diego: Chris Howell
Arlington: Justin Bogle
Atlanta: Adam Cianciarulo
Indianapolis: Matthew Bisceglia
Daytona: Kyle Peters
MMI Top Tech Award
Anaheim Race 1: Kelly Lumgair
Phoenix: Rene Zapata
Anaheim Race 2: Lars Lindstrom
Oakland: Ollie Stone
Anaheim Race 3: Joel Ard
San Diego: Chris Loredo
Arlington: Brett Mountain
Atlanta: Tony Berluti
Indianapolis: Gregg Albertson
Daytona: N/A
450SX Class Results: Daytona
1. Ryan Villopoto, Poulsbo, Wash., Kawasaki
2. Ken Roczen, Murrieta, Calif., KTM
3. Ryan Dungey, Belle Plaine, Minn., KTM
4. Broc Tickle, Holly, Mich., Suzuki
5. Andrew Short, Smithville, Texas, KTM
6. Wil Hahn, Menifee, Calif., Honda
7. Dean Wilson, Wesley Chapel, Fla., Kawasaki
8. Matthew Goerke, Temecula, Calif., KTM
9. Justin Brayton, Cornelius, N.C., Yamaha
10. Josh Grant, Corona, Calif., Yamaha
450SX Class Season Standings
1. Ryan Villopoto, Poulsbo, Wash., Kawasaki, 209
2. Ryan Dungey, Belle Plaine, Minn., KTM, 181
3. Ken Roczen, Murrieta, Calif., KTM, 180
4. James Stewart, Haines City, Fla., Suzuki, 157
5. Justin Brayton, Cornelius, N.C., Yamaha, 155
6. Andrew Short, Smithville, Texas, KTM, 125
7. Justin Barcia, Pinetta, Fla., Honda, 118
8. Chad Reed, Dade City, Fla., Kawasaki, 111
9. Broc Tickle, Holly, Mich., Suzuki, 111
10. Wil Hahn, Menifee, Calif., Honda, 108
Eastern Regional 250SX Class Results: Daytona
1. Blake Baggett, Grand Terrance, Calif., Kawasaki
2. Adam Cianciarulo, Port Orange, Fla., Kawasaki
3. Martin Davalos, Cairo, Ga., Kawasaki
4. Blake Wharton, Beaumont, Texas, Honda
5. Justin Bogle, Cushing, Okla., Honda
6. Jeremy Martin, Millville, Minn., Yamaha
7. Matthew Bisceglia, Weatherford, Texas, Honda
8. Vince Friese, Cape Girardeau, Mo., Honda
9. Kyle Cunningham, Aledo, Texas, Honda
10. Matthew Lemoine, Pilot Point, Texas, Kawasaki
Eastern Regional 250SX Class Season Standings
1. Adam Cianciarulo, Port Orange, Fla., Kawasaki, 94
2. Martin Davalos, Cairo, Ga., Kawasaki, 87
3. Blake Baggett, Grand Terrace, Calif., Kawasaki, 79
4. Justin Bogle, Cushing, Okla., Honda, 72
5. Vince Friese, Cape Girardeau, Mo. Honda, 61
6. Blake Wharton, Beaumont, Texas, Honda, 51
7. Cole Thompson, Brigden, Canada, KTM, 48
8. Kyle Cunningham, Aledo, Texas, Honda, 45
9. James Decotis, Peabody, Mass., Honda, 43
10. Matthew Lemoine, Pilot Point, Texas, Kawasaki, 37
450SX Class Rider Finishes
Ryan Villopoto
Anaheim Race 1: 4
Phoenix: 1
Anaheim Race 2: 5
Oakland: 1
Anaheim Race 3: 3
San Diego: 2
Arlington: 4
Atlanta: 2
Indianapolis: 4
Daytona: 1
Ken Roczen
Anaheim Race 1: 1
Phoenix: 6
Anaheim Race 2: 3
Oakland: 6
Anaheim Race 3: 2
San Diego: 3
Arlington: 6
Atlanta: 1
Indianapolis: 21
Daytona: 2
Ryan Dungey
Anaheim Race 1: 2
Phoenix: 3
Anaheim Race 2: 6
Oakland: 4
Anaheim Race 3: 20
San Diego: 4
Arlington: 2
Atlanta: 3
Indianapolis: 1
Daytona: 3
Broc Tickle
Anaheim Race 1: 8
Phoenix: 8
Anaheim Race 2: N/A
Oakland: N/A
Anaheim Race 3: 11
San Diego: 8
Arlington: 7
Atlanta: 7
Indianapolis: 5
Daytona: 4
Andrew Short
Anaheim Race 1: 9
Phoenix: 7
Anaheim Race 2: 9
Oakland: 10
Anaheim Race 3: 9
San Diego: 10
Arlington: 10
Atlanta: 10
Indianapolis: 6
Daytona: 5
William Hahn
Anaheim Race 1: 11
Phoenix:10
Anaheim Race 2: 12
Oakland: 8
Anaheim Race 3: 12
San Diego: N/A
Arlington: 8
Atlanta: 4
Indianapolis: 11
Daytona: 6
Dean Wilson
Anaheim Race 1: N/A
Phoenix: N/A
Anaheim Race 2: N/A
Oakland: N/A
Anaheim Race 3: N/A
San Diego: N/A
Arlington: N/A
Atlanta: N/A
Indianapolis: 10
Daytona: 7
Matthew Goerke
Anaheim Race 1: 20
Phoenix: 15
Anaheim Race 2: 16
Oakland: 16
Anaheim Race 3: 18
San Diego: 15
Arlington: 15
Atlanta: 12
Indianapolis: N/A
Daytona: 8
Justin Brayton
Anaheim Race 1: 6
Phoenix: 2
Anaheim Race 2: 4
Oakland: 5
Anaheim Race 3: 6
San Diego: 9
Arlington: 5
Atlanta: 5
Indianapolis: 8
Daytona: 9
Joshua Grant
Anaheim Race 1: 7
Phoenix: N/A
Anaheim Race 2: 14
Oakland: 11
Anaheim Race 3: 17
San Diego: N/A
Arlington: N/A
Atlanta: 9
Indianapolis: 12
Daytona: 10
Cole Seely
Anaheim Race 1: N/A
Phoenix: N/A
Anaheim Race 2: N/A
Oakland: N/A
Anaheim Race 3: N/A
San Diego: N/A
Arlington: N/A
Atlanta: N/A
Indianapolis: 3
Daytona: 11
Justin Barcia
Anaheim Race 1: 5
Phoenix: 5
Anaheim Race 2: 11
Oakland: 7
Anaheim Race 3: 4
San Diego: 6
Arlington: 3
Atlanta: N/A
Indianapolis: N/A
Daytona: 12
Phillip Nicoletti
Anaheim Race 1: N/A
Phoenix: N/A
Anaheim Race 2: N/A
Oakland: N/A
Anaheim Race 3: N/A
San Diego: 20
Arlington: N/A
Atlanta: 22
Indianapolis: N/A
Daytona: 13
Mike Alessi
Anaheim Race 1: 12
Phoenix: 17
Anaheim Race 2: 18
Oakland: 13
Anaheim Race 3: 22
San Diego: 14
Arlington: 19
Atlanta: 6
Indianapolis:15
Daytona: 14
Joshua Hill
Anaheim Race 1: 18
Phoenix: N/A
Anaheim Race 2: 8
Oakland: N/A
Anaheim Race 3: N/A
San Diego: 11
Arlington: 9
Atlanta: 13
Indianapolis: 9
Daytona: 15
Chris Blose
Anaheim Race 1: N/A
Phoenix: 22
Anaheim Race 2: 20
Oakland: N/A
Anaheim Race 3: 19
San Diego: 21
Arlington: 17
Atlanta: 15
Indianapolis: 14
Daytona: 16
Jimmy Albertson
Anaheim Race 1: 19
Phoenix: N/A
Anaheim Race 2: 22
Oakland: 18
Anaheim Race 3: 15
San Diego: N/A
Arlington: 18
Atlanta: 18
Indianapolis: 17
Daytona: 17
James Stewart
Anaheim Race 1: 17
Phoenix: 4
Anaheim Race 2: 2
Oakland: 2
Anaheim Race 3: 7
San Diego: 1
Arlington: 1
Atlanta: 11
Indianapolis: 7
Daytona: 18
Nicholas Schmidt
Anaheim Race 1: 14
Phoenix: 20
Anaheim Race 2: N/A
Oakland: 19
Anaheim Race 3: N/A
San Diego: N/A
Arlington: N/A
Atlanta:20
Indianapolis:19
Daytona: 19
Ronnie Stewart
Anaheim Race 1: N/A
Phoenix: N/A
Anaheim Race 2: N/A
Oakland: N/A
Anaheim Race 3: N/A
San Diego: N/A
Arlington: N/A
Atlanta: N/A
Indianapolis: 20
Daytona: 20
Eastern Regional 250SX Class Rider Finishes
Blake Baggett
Arlington: 2
Atlanta: 5
Indianapolis: 5
Daytona: 1
Adam Cianciarulo
Arlington: 1
Atlanta: 2
Indianapolis: 1
Daytona: 2
Martin Davalos
Arlington: 3
Atlanta: 1
Indianapolis: 2
Daytona: 3
Blake Wharton
Arlington: 7
Atlanta: 4
Indianapolis: 20
Daytona: 4
Justin Bogle
Arlington: 5
Atlanta: 3
Indianapolis: 3
Daytona: 5
Jeremy Martin
Arlington: N/A
Atlanta: N/A
Indianapolis: 19
Daytona: 6
Matthew Bisceglia
Arlington: 19
Atlanta: 21
Indianapolis: 4
Daytona: 7
Vince Friese
Arlington: 4
Atlanta: 6
Indianapolis: 6
Daytona: 8
Kyle Cunningham
Arlington: 8
Atlanta: 12
Indianapolis: 10
Daytona: 9
Matthew Lemoine
Arlington: 21
Atlanta: 9
Indianapolis: 8
Daytona: 10
Kyle Peters
Arlington: 11
Atlanta: 22
Indianapolis: 12
Daytona: 11
James Decotis
Arlington: 15
Atlanta: 7
Indianapolis: 7
Daytona: 12
Cole Thompson
Arlington: 6
Atlanta: 8
Indianapolis: 9
Daytona: 13
Alex Martin
Arlington: 9
Atlanta: 16
Indianapolis: 11
Daytona: 14
Mitchell Oldenburg
Arlington: 10
Atlanta: 10
Indianapolis: 13
Daytona: 15
Gavin Faith
Arlington: 20
Atlanta: 17
Indianapolis: 22
Daytona: 16
Jackson Richardson
Arlington: 17
Atlanta: N/A
Indianapolis: 15
Daytona: 17
Justin Starling
Arlington: N/A
Atlanta: 14
Indianapolis: 16
Daytona: 18
A J Catanzaro
Arlington: 13
Atlanta: 13
Indianapolis: 14
Daytona: 19
Jacob Baumert
Arlington: N/A
Atlanta: N/A
Indianapolis: N/A
Daytona: 20